TEAM

Iuliana Pielmuș

Chief Executive Officer

Mara Bărbos-Niculescu

Development Director 

Gabriela Dima

Regional Director – Moldova

Vlad Gogelescu

Regional Director

Central-West

Oana Silion

Public Funds & Foundations Director

Raluca Tătaru

Central Services Director

Gianina Badiu

Programme Director

Mirela Ștețco

Head of Advocacy

Ana-Maria Grădinariu

Training Director

Mara Niculescu

Head of Fundraising & Communications

Gena Francu

Head of Recruitment, Selection & Onboarding

Anca Popa

Support Manager

Diana Bordeianu

Alumni Impact & Engagement Manager

Nicoleta Giurcă

Head of Finance

Georgiana Curea

Head of Digitalization

Gențiana Albota

Learning Specialist

Nastasia Alexandru

Learning Specialist

Alina Anghel

Teachers Manager

Giorgiana Aștefanei

Communications & Media Relations Specialist

Alexandra Bardici

Fundraising Project Manager

Anaïs Bîra

Recruitment & Selection Specialist

Adrian Dumitrescu

Teachers Manager

Georgiana Giba

Teachers Manager

Claudiu Grigore

Training & Accreditation Coordinator

Andreea Hagiu-Robutu

Onboarding Specialist

Oana Hirizan

Operations Coordinator

Bianca Hurjui

Learning Specialist

Cătălina Leuca

Learning Specialist

Livia Mohîrța

Principals Manager

Ionela Munteanu

Teachers Manager

Ștefan Naciu

Teachers Manager

Andreea Neagu

Fundraising & Corporate Partnership Specialist

Anca Nicolae

Selection Coordinator

Vasile Nistor

Fellow Journey Specialist

Marinela Osca

Business Manager

Gabriela Plăpămaru

Project Manager

Marius Pleșcan

Impact & Monitoring Coordinator

Maria Popescu

Project Manager

Cristina Radu

Financial Responsible

Ramona Radu

Teachers Manager

Sorana Radu

Senior Communications Specialist

Georgiana Riglea

Fundraising Specialist

Raluca Rizea

Assistant Project Manager

Alexandru Roșu

Teachers Manager

Anamaria Sabou

Onboarding Coordinator

Dragoș Sandu

Instructional & Digital Transformation Designer

Adrian Schiffbeck

Fellow Journey Specialist

Gabriela Spirache

Fundraising Project Manager

Ștefan Stancu

Recruitment Coordinator

Cristina Șerban

Learning Specialist

Margareta Tătăruș

Regional Project Manager

Daniela Tütös

Special Project Manager

Cerasela Uță

Recruitment, Selection & Onboarding Intern